Skip to main content

Modules

Modules are essential components designed to expand and enhance the functionality of various networking devices. This product category offers a wide range of modules that can be used for Peplink, CradlePoint, and Cambium Networks networking equipment.

Modules such as the Peplink Pepwave Port Adaptor, SIM covers for MAX BR1 Mini and HD2/HD4 MBX, and FlexModule Plus SFP+ and GE PoE modules provide additional ports and connectivity options for networking devices. These modules are ideal for businesses or individuals looking to scale up their networking capabilities without having to replace their entire system.

For those needing specific functionality, modules like the Peplink HD2 MBX 5G Expansion Module, HD4 MBX 5G Expansion Module, FlexModule Mini VDSL Module, and LTEA CAT 20 Module offer advanced features such as 5G connectivity, VDSL support, and high-speed LTE connectivity for global applications.

Additionally, the CradlePoint COR Extensibility Dock and Peplink SIM Injector modules provide easy expansion options for networking devices, while the Cambium Networks SFP modules offer industrial-grade optical transceivers for high-performance networking applications.

Whether you need to expand your networking capabilities, add new features, or improve the performance of your existing equipment, the modules in this category provide a versatile and cost-effective solution for meeting your networking needs. Shop our selection of modules today to take your networking setup to the next level.
Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
  • Peplink Pepwave Port Adaptor Peplink Pepwave Port Adaptor

    Peplink

    Peplink Pepwave Port Adaptor

    The Peplink Pepwave Port Adapter for BR1 Mini enables RS-232 console port connectivity while simultaneously providing Ethernet LAN. 
    SKU: ACW-411

    Log in for pricing

  • Cambium Networks N000082L072A PTP 820 SFP Optical 1000Base-SX,EXT TEMP

    Cambium Networks

    Cambium Networks N000082L072A PTP 820 SFP Optical 1000Base-SX,EXT TEMP

    Cambium Networks N000082L072A PTP 820 SFP Optical 1000Base-SX, EXT TEMP is an accessory to the PTP 820 which is a single platform serving all radio transport requirements. Cambium Networks N000082L072A PTP 820 SFP Optical 1000Base-SX,EXT TEMP works...
    SKU: WIF-CB-00019
    $157.11 inc GST
    $142.83 ex GST
    Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C

    Cambium Networks

    Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C

    Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C comes factory loaded with the specific configuration data required for your exact piece of equipment. Whether it is for Cisco, HP or any of the networking vendors in the market...
    SKU: WIF-CB-00071
    $171.28 inc GST
    $155.71 ex GST
    Add to Cart The item has been added
  • CradlePoint COR Extensibility Dock - Expansion Module CradlePoint COR Extensibility Dock - Expansion Module

    Cradlepoint

    CradlePoint COR Extensibility Dock - Expansion Module

    Dual-modem MC400 expansion slot Two extra 10/100 Ethernet ports 2×10 connector for: Extra GPIOs (1 in + 4 I/O) 5 V DC 50 mA sensor power Ignition sensing Redundant power supply capable Adds GPS functionality when...
    SKU: M2M-CP-00099
    $354.82 inc GST
    $322.56 ex GST
    Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Peplink FlexModule Mini 1x VDSL Module

    Peplink

    Peplink FlexModule Mini 1x VDSL Module

    Flex Module Mini The Peplink FlexModule Mini 1x VDSL Module works in with compatible routers that have a FlexModule Mini slot which will support all kinds of WAN technology. So when it’s time to add a second LTE connection, the router will be ready...
    SKU: EXM-MINI-1VDSL

    Log in for pricing

  • Peplink FlexModule Mini LTEA (CAT 20) Module (Global)

    Peplink

    Peplink FlexModule Mini LTEA (CAT 20) Module (Global)

    The Peplink EXM-MINI-GLTE-S FlexModule Mini LTEA (CAT 20) Module (Global) FEATURES: 1 x Embedded LTE-A Pro Cellular Modem with Redundant SIM Slots 4 x SMA Cellular Antenna Connectors 2Gbps/211Mbps (Cat 20) 10W  Peplink EXM-MINI-GLTE-S...
    SKU: EXM-MINI-GLTE-S

    Log in for pricing

  • Peplink SIM Injector Mini Front Peplink SIM Injector Mini Front Angle

    Peplink

    Peplink SIM Injector Mini

    With the Peplink SIM Injector Mini, you can integrate up to 8 additional SIMs into your network without the need for physical intervention. Perfect for hard-to-reach deployments. One Ethernet cable is all you need, power your device through PoE and...
    SKU: SIM-MINI-8-1E

    Log in for pricing

  • Peplink FlexModule Plus 4x SFP+ Module

    Peplink

    Peplink FlexModule Plus 4x SFP+ Module

    Peplink FlexModule Plus 4x SFP+ Module FEATURES: Expansion Module with 4 x SFP+ ports Compatible with EPX, SDX, SDX Pro  The Peplink FlexModule Plus 4x SFP+ Module adds 4 SFP+ ports to Peplink’s EPX, SDX, or SDX Pro modular routers.
    SKU: EXM-4F

    Log in for pricing

  • Peplink FlexModule Plus 8x GE PoE Module

    Peplink

    Peplink FlexModule Plus 8x GE PoE Module

    Peplink FlexModule Plus 8x GE PoE Module FEATURES: Flex Module for Peplink EPX/SDX Adds 8 x GE PoE ports  
    SKU: EXM-8C

    Log in for pricing

  • Peplink SIM Injector

    Peplink

    Peplink SIM Injector

    The Peplink SIM Injector adds another 8 SIM cards to your LTE router deployment, giving you the ability to connect to multiple carriers and ensuring that your connection remains unbreakable. The SIM Injector is capable of PoE output, so you don't need to...
    SKU: SIM-BK8-4E-56V

    Log in for pricing

  • Peplink HD2 MBX 5G Expansion Module

    Peplink

    Peplink HD2 MBX 5G Expansion Module

    Peplink HD2 MBX 5G Expansion Module for MAX HD2 MBX 5G with 2 x 5G modems CAT-20 is an excellent option for a relatively simple added unit that easily modifies your Pepwave Max HD2 MBX Load Balancing/Bonding Router to support 5G. Cellular antennas are...
    SKU: EXM-MBX-T2-5GD

    Log in for pricing

Review Your Cart Close Close
Your cart is empty

Recently viewed

Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Social Media Social Media
Top Top