CEL-FI ROAM R41 is here!
WA Government chooses Powertec to deliver critical connectivity at remote surf beaches!
Home and Small Commercial Installation Services Now Available
Same Day
Shipping for
Online Orders
Before 1pm

30 day
Money Back
Guarantee

Order In Only

Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C

SKU: WIF-CB-00071

Price includes GST

$171.28
This product is order-in-only and not kept in stock. Please contact us for lead times.

Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C comes factory loaded with the specific configuration data required for your exact piece of equipment. Whether it is for Cisco, HP or any of the networking vendors in the market our SFP will work seamlessly in your network.

Order In Only

Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C

FEATURES:

  • Max. Power Consumption 1W
  • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • FS BOX – Support Real-time Configuration
  • Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
  • Optical Interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP Interfaces On the Same Link 
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant
  • IEEE 802.3ae Compliant

Weight3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

 
Cart