Siklu EH-SFP-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable 1310

SKU: WIF-SK-00015
on back order
Inclusive Tax$142.25

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125?m SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW typical
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Show Details

In Stock

  • No products to compare
Massive Ubiquiti Clearance Sale - Offer valid while stocks last, once sold out, stock will no longer be available
Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.