Siklu EH-SFP-MM Small Form Factor Pluggable 850

SKU: WIF-SK-00014
on back order
Inclusive Tax$113.81

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Show Details

In Stock

  • No products to compare
Please note: Online RRP price increases are effective from 2 September 2019. All Cel-Fi products will be affected.
We have a local public holiday on 30 August and will have limited support staff. We will not be dispatching any orders on Friday 30 August 2019
Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.