Siklu EH-SFP-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable 1310

SKU: WIF-SK-00015
on back order
Price includes GST$149.37
Same Day Shipping for online orders before 2pm AEST

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125?m SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW typical
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

In Stock

  • No products to compare
Powertec warehouse closed for stock take on Wednesday, 1 July 2020. Place your end of financial year orders by 2.00 pm Tuesday 30 June 2020 to ensure same day dispatch.
Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.